Austin College officials have announced the Dean’s List for Fall Term 2022. The Dean’s List recognizes the top 20 percent of students taking a minimum of three graded, full-credit courses. For Fall Term 2022, 227 individuals are recognized.
“We congratulate the students on the Dean’s List and commend them on this accomplishment, especially given the rigor of the Austin College curriculum and the quality of their colleagues,” said Dr. Elizabeth Gill, vice president for Academic Affairs and dean of the faculty. “To be named to the Dean’s List evidences students’ commitment to academic excellence and is an honor for the students and their families.”
Austin College students named to the Dean’s List for Fall Term 2022 are listed below along with their hometowns.
Yudai Abe from Bradenton, Florida;
Lana Abou-Khamis from Coppell, Texas;
Nolan Adams from Savannah, Texas;
Alexandria Alvarez from San Antonio, Texas;
Kido Amaegbo from Princeton, Texas;
Shambhavvi Anand from Irving, Texas;
Richard Angerstein from Victoria, Texas;
Kate Askew from Highland Village, Texas;
Camille Asmus from Houston, Texas;
Elena Aventa from Austin, Texas;
Miguel Avila from Dallas, Texas;
Luis Balderas Jr. from Mission, Texas;
Kaitlyn Barrett from Franktown, Colorado;
Charley Bartolo from Allen, Texas;
Patrick Batsell from Houston, Texas;
Tyra Bennett from Sherman, Texas;
Jeffrey Berk from Plano, Texas;
Marianna Bert from Anna, Texas;
Saji Bhogal from Tyler, Texas;
Kiara Bilberry from Kansas City, Missouri;
Ashley Boatright from Sherman, Texas;
Camila Bocanegra from Mesquite, Texas;
Zoe Brass from Richardson, Texas;
Miranda Brown from Centerville, Texas;
Logan Brummer from Dallas, Texas;
Paige Butler from Richardson, Texas;
Ashton Cason from Plano, Texas;
Nataly Castillo from Pasadena, Texas;
Cosme Catalan from Boadilla Del Monte, Spain;
Oliver Cernero from Sherman, Texas;
Anika Chand from Southlake, Texas;
Liberty Chanin from Irving, Texas;
Alexander Clippard from Cat Spring, Texas;
Caroline Clure from Dallas, Texas;
Coral Cohen from Plano, Texas;
Carson Cook from Marcy, New York;
Andrew Cowin from Sherman, Texas;
Alyssa Cox from Jenks, Oklahoma;
Katherine Cox from Flower Mound, Texas;
Taryn Coykendall from Rockwall, Texas;
Gio Cristiano from McKinney, Texas;
Megan Crocker from Pearland, Texas;
Evan Cueva from Mira Loma, California;
Sarah Davis from Frisco, Texas;
Evan Dennis from Mckinney, Texas;
Megan Devaney from Austin, Texas;
Leah Ding from Plano, Texas;
Bonnie Dong from Reno, Texas;
Kamryn Doran from Allen, Texas;
James Drenner from Sherman, Texas;
Kit Elbert from Fort Worth, Texas;
Henry Esses from Grapevine, Texas;
Charlotte Evelyn from Austin, Texas;
Ethan Fernandez from Shenandoah, Texas;
Bridget Ferris from Grapevine, Texas;
Shannon Fischer from Keller, Texas;
Alexis Fletcher from Centerville, Texas;
Enson Flores from The Colony, Texas;
T.J. Folse from Deport, Texas;
Haydee Fuentes from Fort Worth, Texas;
Elizabeth Funderburk from Wylie, Texas;
Jasmine Galdamez from Lubbock, Texas;
Valeria Garza Molano from Harlingen, Texas;
Madison Gilmore from Lubbock, Texas;
Alexander Girolet from Burleson, Texas;
Jasmine Glasford from Euless, Texas;
Samuel Gonzalez from Dallas, Texas;
Frank Goodavish from Arlington, Texas;
Gabe Graf from Round Rock, Texas;
Samantha Graham from Denison, Texas;
Jack Graman from Mckinney, Texas;
Eliazar Greer from Plainview, Texas;
Cayden Griffith from Oak Brook, Illinois;
Zachary Griffith from Oak Brook, Illinois;
Sammi Guffey from Camas, Washington;
Garrett Guthrie from Cypress, Texas;
Sarah Gwin from San Antonio, Texas;
Tuongvy Ha from North Richland Hills, Texas;
Lucas Hale from Allen, Texas;
Clara Harper from Louisville, Kentucky;
Kailey Harshaw from Round Rock, Texas;
Murad Hassan from Plano, Texas;
Luke Henley from Jewett, Texas;
Gordon Hicks from Victoria, Texas;
Brandon Hill from Carrollton, Texas;
Alyssa Holloway from Allen, Texas;
Devin Howell from Sherman, Texas;
Michael Hull from Fort Worth, Texas;
Sonja Huntwork from Plano, Texas;
Sam Ivie from Forney, Texas;
Kurt Jacobson from Moraga, California;
Muskaan Jaiswal from Frisco, Texas;
Deedee Jansen from Santa Fe, New Mexico;
Ismael Jasso from Irving, Texas;
Amie Johnson from Watauga, Texas;
Thomas Jolin from Fort Worth, Texas;
Kate Kahle from Dallas, Texas;
Erin Kayga from Houston, Texas;
Megan Kiel from Dallas, Texas;
Joli Kirkpatrick from Bonham, Texas;
Kenedie Lane from Frisco, Texas;
Christian Le from Allen, Texas;
Brooke Lee from Haltom City, Texas;
Jason Lee from Frisco, Texas;
Mark Leonard from Frisco, Texas;
Cassidee Levine from Richmond, Texas;
Yubin Lim from Denton, Texas;
Miguel Liuzzi from Mesquite, Texas;
Kennon Magers from Sherman, Texas;
Joshua Magers from Sherman, Texas;
Ryan Mark from Albany, Texas;
Sebastiao Martin from Fort Worth, Texas;
Susan Martinez from San Antonio, Texas;
Katherine McBroom from The Colony, Texas;
Cory McGrath from Flower Mound, Texas;
Joseph McGuire from Sugar Land, Texas;
Kaitlyn McKee from Harlingen, Texas;
Christian McMurray from Sanger, Texas;
Jed McPike from Austin, Texas;
Vanesa Melchor from Whitesboro, Texas;
Benjamin Meraz from Sherman, Texas;
Erin Miller from Stephenville, Texas;
Paige Miller from Sherman, Texas;
Grace Milligan from Austin, Texas;
Andres Emilio Miranda Bosques from Queretaro, Mexico;
Chase Mitchelson from Austin, Texas;
Grace Moothart from Melissa, Texas;
Mason Moreau from Howe, Texas;
Alexzandra Morgan from Sherman, Texas;
Jackson Mullis from McKinney, Texas;
Isaac Myung from Richardson, Texas;
Trinity Naile from Dallas, Texas;
Ainsley Nelson from Frisco, Texas;
Tate Nelson from The Colony, Texas;
Natalia Nevarez from Fort Worth, Texas;
Andromeda Newsom from McKinney, Texas;
Sage Newton from Coppell, Texas;
Angela Nguyen from Murphy, Texas;
Joseph Nguyen from Richardson, Texas;
Phoebe Nguyen from Dallas, Texas;
Addison Norman from Pilot Point, Texas;
Ella Nunneley from Nocona, Texas;
Chizuruoke Onyedim from Abuja, Nigeria;
Danny Orozco from Mesquite, Texas;
Nate Overby from Sherman, Texas;
Ella Owens from Richardson, Texas;
Rebecca Paul from Garland, Texas;
Grace Peng from Dallas, Texas;
Keely Perry from Frisco, Texas;
Christian Peterson from Flower Mound, Texas;
Maddie Pieper from San Antonio, Texas;
Jarrett Pleasant from Magnolia, Texas;
Emily Pohl from Castroville, Texas;
Theresa Pohl from Castroville, Texas;
Savanna Polen from Carrollton, Texas;
Jackie Ponder from Austin, Texas;
Katy Pool from Edgewood, Texas;
Josef Potter from Dallas, Texas;
Sarah Putnicki from Gunter, Texas;
Shruti Raghavan from Allen, Texas;
Medhini Ramesh from Plano, Texas;
Maggie Reed from Lubbock, Texas;
Anita Renaud from Garland, Texas;
Ashley Renfrew from Richmond, Texas;
Abbey Rennaker from Sachse, Texas;
Chrisann Rinael from Frisco, Texas;
Jocelin Robinson from Rowlett, Texas;
Frances Rogers from Dallas, Texas;
Erica Romm from Denison, Texas;
Alan Rosenberg from Naperville, Illinois;
Lexie Ross from Denison, Texas;
Kate Rossley from Dallas, Texas;
Austin Rue from Sherman, Texas;
Ahmed Rushdi from Houston, Texas;
Alejandra Salinas Garza from Houston, Texas;
Eliel Sandoval from Magnolia, Texas;
Josh Sangalli from Wharton, Texas;
Niharika Saran from Coppell, Texas;
Emma Schlomann from Katy, Texas;
Alyssa Sharp from Howe, Texas;
Benjamin Shegon from Trophy Club, Texas;
Lara Shehadeh from Southlake, Texas;
Rund Shehadeh from Southlake, Texas;
Ahana Shetty from Pune, India;
Cassandra Silva Salas from The Colony, Texas;
Shea Simmons from Plano, Texas;
Abbey Sizemore from Dallas, Texas;
Melody Smith from San Angelo, Texas;
Tyeson Smith from San Angelo, Texas;
Berenice Soto from Mesquite, Texas;
Lauren Stark from Fort Worth, Texas;
Davis Stellman from The Colony, Texas;
Hanna Stocks from Bellaire, Texas;
Brian Strange II from Allen, Texas;
Riley Stringer from Trenton, Texas;
Carlos Suarez Jr. from Lagunillas, Venezuela;
Chloe Taylor from Lake Dallas, Texas;
Conner Thomason from McKinney, Texas;
Asher Thompson from Dallas, Texas;
Christine Tomasino from San Antonio, Texas;
Jessilyn Tran from Frisco, Texas;
Tara Tran from Lantana, Texas;
Eric van Hal from Houston, Texas;
Danya Van Vuuren from Houston, Texas;
Autumn Vance from Collinsville, Texas;
Kayla Vanderburg from Marshall, Texas;
Cailey Varnell from McKinney, Texas;
Lora Vaughan from Spring, Texas;
Sydney Versen from Sugar Land, Texas;
Mia Wang from Argyle, Texas;
Tyler Ward from Bedford, Texas;
Emeri Watson from Paris, Texas;
Lael Weatherby from Austin, Texas;
Olivia Weber from Mckinney, Texas;
Aaron Welch from Amarillo, Texas;
Clemon White IV from Fort Worth, Texas;
Luke Wild from McKinney, Texas;
Hannah Wilemon from Dallas, Texas;
Dylan Williams from Garland, Texas;
Macon Williamson III from Naples, Texas;
Fritz Wilson from Sherman, Texas;
Adeline Woodward from Frisco, Texas;
K J Worley from Amarillo, Texas;
Will Woulfe from Richardson, Texas;
AJ Wueste from Houston, Texas;
Spencer Wynne from Dallas, Texas;
Michelle Zhu from Plano, Texas.